Second team

Campionato
Days Date Match Result
1^ Giornata 09/09/17 Lazio - ChievoVerona 0 - 1
2^ Giornata 16/09/17 ChievoVerona - Napoli 1 - 0
3^ Giornata 23/09/17 Inter Milan - ChievoVerona 1 - 1
4^ Giornata 30/09/17 ChievoVerona - Juventus 1 - 1
5^ Giornata 14/10/17 Bologna - ChievoVerona 5 - 1
6^ Giornata 21/10/17 ChievoVerona - Hellas Verona 4 - 1
7^ Giornata 28/10/17 Sassuolo - ChievoVerona 4 - 2
8^ Giornata 04/11/17 ChievoVerona - Torino 1 - 2
9^ Giornata 18/11/17 Genoa - ChievoVerona 2 - 1
10^ Giornata 25/11/17 ChievoVerona - AC Milan 0 - 2
11^ Giornata 02/12/17 Fiorentina - ChievoVerona 2 - 3
12^ Giornata 09/12/17 ChievoVerona - Sampdoria 1 - 1
13^ Giornata 16/12/17 Roma - ChievoVerona 1 - 0
14^ Giornata 23/12/17 ChievoVerona - Atalanta 1 - 0
15^ Giornata 13/01/18 Udinese - ChievoVerona 2 - 3
16^ Giornata 20/01/18 ChievoVerona - Lazio 2 - 1
17^ Giornata 27/01/18 Napoli - ChievoVerona 3 - 2
18^ Giornata 03/02/18 ChievoVerona - Inter Milan 2 - 1
19^ Giornata 10/02/18 Juventus - ChievoVerona 2 - 1
20^ Giornata 17/02/18 ChievoVerona - Bologna 3 - 0
21^ Giornata 24/02/18 Hellas Verona - ChievoVerona 0 - 0
22^ Giornata 03/03/18 ChievoVerona - Sassuolo 0 - 0
23^ Giornata 10/03/18 Torino - ChievoVerona 0 - 0
24^ Giornata 31/03/18 ChievoVerona - Genoa 0 - 0
25^ Giornata 14/04/18 AC Milan - ChievoVerona 0 - 0
26^ Giornata 21/04/18 ChievoVerona - Fiorentina 0 - 0
27^ Giornata 28/04/18 Sampdoria - ChievoVerona 0 - 0
28^ Giornata 05/05/18 ChievoVerona - Roma 0 - 0
29^ Giornata 12/05/18 Atalanta - ChievoVerona 0 - 0
30^ Giornata 19/05/18 ChievoVerona - Udinese 0 - 0

Championship

P Team Points Played Won Drawn Lost
1
Atalanta
40 20 11 7 2
2
Inter Milan
40 20 12 4 4
3
Roma
38 20 11 5 4
4
Fiorentina
36 20 11 3 6
5
Juventus
32 20 9 5 6
6
Genoa
32 20 9 5 6
7
AC Milan
31 20 9 4 7
8
Torino
30 20 9 3 8
9
ChievoVerona
30 20 9 3 8
10
Napoli
24 20 6 6 8
11
Udinese
24 20 7 3 10
12
Sassuolo
20 20 5 5 10
13
Hellas Verona
20 20 5 5 10
14
Bologna
16 20 3 7 10
15
Sampdoria
16 20 4 4 12
16
Lazio
14 20 3 5 12

Midfielders

Franchini
Mattia
02/11/99
Mohamed Rabbas
Rabbas
Mohamed
02/01/99
Nicola Danieli
Danieli
Nicola
26/03/98
Massimo Bertagnoli
Bertagnoli
Massimo
26/02/99
Manlio Di Masi
Di Masi
Manlio
12/02/00
Pozzoni
Daniele
02/10/98
Polo
Tommaso
16/02/98
Toure Ibrahima
Toure
Ibrahima
23/12/99
Vidal Kume Sitchven Urich
Vidal
Kume Sitchven Urich
19/10/98
Kiyine
Sofian
02/10/97
Merci
Edoardo
10/07/99
Cataldi
Benito
12/03/98
Emanuele Zuelli
Zuelli
Emanuele
22/11/01
Karim Omayer
Omayer
Karim
20/06/99
Depaoli
Fabio
24/04/97
Federico Gianola
Gianola
Federico
12/06/00

Goalkeepers

Matteo Zanchetta
Zanchetta
Matteo
06/07/00
Placidi
Lorenzo
06/05/99
Tommaso Anderloni
Anderloni
Tommaso
20/07/00
Confente
Alessandro
07/06/98
Filippo Pavoni
Pavoni
Filippo
08/08/99

Forwards

Ebui
Mike Kenny
20/09/00
Liberal Daniel Da Cruz
Liberal
Daniel Da Cruz
22/04/17
Marco Pedroni
Pedroni
Marco
14/06/00
Ceretta
Tommaso
20/02/99
Rivi Lorenzo
Rivi
Lorenzo
02/01/99
Level
Eyram
12/10/17
Ngissah
Bismark
09/01/98
Andrea Isufaj
Isufaj
Andrea
21/11/99
Vignato
Emanuel
24/08/00
Juwara Musa
Juwara
Musa
26/12/01
Enian Elimelech
Elimelech
Enian
31/01/01

Defenders

Martti Haukioja
Haukioja
Martti
06/10/99
Dukic
Nikola
10/01/98
Thomas Salvaterra
Salvaterra
Thomas
21/01/01
Oprut
Raul Marian
04/01/98
Thaddee Kaleba
Kaleba
Thaddee
20/04/99
Leonardo Costa
Costa
Leonardo
14/09/00
Cesare Pogliano
Pogliano
Cesare
08/01/98
Daniel Pavlev
Pavlev
Daniel
11/10/00
Sbampato
Edoardo
05/02/98
Alex Bran
Bran
Alex
24/01/00
Imiolek
Artur
01/01/99
Ivan Michelotti
Michelotti
Ivan
15/05/01
Jacopo Barellini
Barellini
Jacopo
29/10/99
Nuti
Giovanni
06/11/98
Sonnini
Federico
02/10/98
Carminati
Alberto
14/01/99

Staff

Sandrini
Vittorio
Athletic trainer
Sabella Ignazio
Sabella
Ignazio
Assistant coach
Telluri Emilio
Telluri
Emilio
Physiotherapist
Tiribocchi
SImone
Assistant coach
Zamboni
Francesco
Doctor
Valbusa Luca
Valbusa
Luca
Fisioterapista
Passarini Mattia
Passarini
Mattia
Goalkeeping coach
Pachera
Matteo
Assistant coach
Fracasso
Enrico
Coach
Ferrari
Pietro
Doctor
Martini
Matteo
Goalkeeping coach
Menni Matteo
Menni
Matteo
Athletic trainer
Nero Romeo
Nero
Romeo
Athletic trainer
D'Anna Lorenzo
D'Anna
Lorenzo
Coach

Directors

Maggiotto Walter
Maggiotto
Walter
Accompagnatore
Gollini Damiano
Gollini
Damiano
Team Manager
Bicego Andrea
Bicego
Andrea
Accompagnatore