Under-16s

Campionato
Days Date Match Result
25^ Giornata 15/04/18 ChievoVerona - Venezia 1 - 0
10^ Giornata 19/11/17 Udinese - ChievoVerona 1 - 0
9^ Giornata 12/11/17 ChievoVerona - Cesena 2 - 0
24^ Giornata 08/04/18 Hellas Verona - ChievoVerona 2 - 2
8^ Giornata 05/11/17 Bologna - ChievoVerona 0 - 0
26^ Giornata 22/04/18 AC Milan - ChievoVerona 0 - 0
11^ Giornata 26/11/17 ChievoVerona - Hellas Verona 3 - 1
15^ Giornata 21/01/18 Spal - ChievoVerona 1 - 1
16^ Giornata 28/01/18 Brescia - ChievoVerona 2 - 3
14^ Giornata 14/01/18 ChievoVerona - Cittadella 4 - 0
13^ Giornata 17/12/17 ChievoVerona - AC Milan 1 - 3
12^ Giornata 03/12/17 Venezia - ChievoVerona 2 - 2
23^ Giornata 25/03/18 ChievoVerona - Udinese 3 - 1
7^ Giornata 29/10/17 ChievoVerona - Inter Milan 1 - 2
3^ Giornata 24/09/17 ChievoVerona - Brescia 0 - 0
19^ Giornata 25/02/18 ChievoVerona - Lazio 1 - 2
18^ Giornata 18/02/18 Atalanta - ChievoVerona 3 - 1
2^ Giornata 17/09/17 ChievoVerona - Spal 1 - 1
17^ Giornata 04/02/18 ChievoVerona - Cagliari 0 - 1
4^ Giornata 01/10/17 Cagliari - ChievoVerona 0 - 1
20^ Giornata 04/03/18 Inter Milan - ChievoVerona 0 - 0
22^ Giornata 18/03/18 Cesena - ChievoVerona 2 - 0
6^ Giornata 22/10/17 Lazio - ChievoVerona 4 - 1
21^ Giornata 11/03/18 ChievoVerona - Bologna 1 - 2
5^ Giornata 08/10/17 ChievoVerona - Atalanta 1 - 2
1^ Giornata 10/09/17 Cittadella - ChievoVerona 0 - 2

Championship

P Team Points Played Won Drawn Lost
1
Inter Milan
61 25 18 7 0
2
Lazio
53 25 17 2 6
3
Atalanta
51 25 14 9 2
4
AC Milan
41 25 11 8 6
5
Cagliari
38 25 11 5 9
6
Bologna
36 25 10 6 9
7
Udinese
34 25 9 7 9
8
ChievoVerona
32 25 9 5 11
9
Cesena
32 25 9 5 11
10
Spal
25 25 6 7 12
11
Hellas Verona
24 25 7 3 15
12
Venezia
23 25 5 8 12
13
Brescia
22 25 6 4 15
14
Cittadella
12 25 2 6 17

Forwards

Rossi
Alessandro
21/05/01
Ridzal
Belemin
03/06/01
Priore Edoardo
Priore
Edoardo
11/02/02
Toffoli Simone
Toffoli
Simone
02/01/02
Fiorini Davide
Fiorini
Davide
16/05/02
Florenzi Aldo
Florenzi
Aldo
02/04/02
Chesini Andrea
Chesini
Andrea
22/04/02

Defenders

Saggioro Matteo
Saggioro
Matteo
07/02/03
Salvan Thomas
Salvan
Thomas
22/04/02
Piacenza
Pietro
25/07/01
Zoppi Giovanni
Zoppi
Giovanni
10/02/02
Walelu Penazzi
Penazzi
Walelu
01/02/18
Passera Luciano Antonio
Passera
Luciano Antonio
13/01/02
Bonin
Andrea
19/04/01
Midolo
Giovanni
09/04/01
Munaretti Luca
Munaretti
Luca
23/06/02
Mari
Lorenzo
16/01/01
Grazioli Luca
Grazioli
Luca
28/08/02
Amoo
Richard
21/04/01

Goalkeepers

Pilotti Fabio
Pilotti
Fabio
12/04/02
Da Re Matteo
Da Re
Matteo
23/01/02
Cantarelli
Mattia
07/08/01

Midfielders

Sperti Luca
Sperti
Luca
16/02/02
Stratu Michele
Stratu
Michele
01/08/02
Zanazzi Lorenzo
Zanazzi
Lorenzo
05/02/02
Zugno
Mattia
06/02/01
Vesentini Filippo
Vesentini
Filippo
30/09/02
Veronesi Davide
Veronesi
Davide
05/01/02
Perseu Fausto
Perseu
Fausto
17/12/02
Fanini
Federico
05/02/01
Frey Daniel Nicolas
Frey
Daniel Nicolas
27/02/02
Gaggiano Alessandro
Gaggiano
Alessandro
17/09/02
Metlika
Antonio
01/01/01
Merci Bruno
Merci
Bruno
04/07/02
Kastrati Valjant
Kastrati
Valjant
29/01/01

Staff

Pelati Angelo
Pelati
Angelo
Athletic trainer
Valbusa Luca
Valbusa
Luca
Fisioterapista
Martini
Matteo
Goalkeeping coach
Lorenzini Giacomo
Lorenzini
Giacomo
Coach
Coppini Mauro
Coppini
Mauro
Collaborator
Antonelli Vito
Antonelli
Vito
Assistant coach

Directors

Palmiero Giovanni
Palmiero
Giovanni
Accompagnatore