Under-16s

Campionato
Days Date Match Result
25^ Giornata 15/04/18 ChievoVerona - Venezia 0 - 0
10^ Giornata 19/11/17 Udinese - ChievoVerona 1 - 0
9^ Giornata 12/11/17 ChievoVerona - Cesena 2 - 0
24^ Giornata 08/04/18 Hellas Verona - ChievoVerona 0 - 0
8^ Giornata 05/11/17 Bologna - ChievoVerona 0 - 0
26^ Giornata 22/04/18 AC Milan - ChievoVerona 0 - 0
11^ Giornata 26/11/17 ChievoVerona - Hellas Verona 3 - 1
15^ Giornata 21/01/18 Spal - ChievoVerona 0 - 0
16^ Giornata 28/01/18 Brescia - ChievoVerona 0 - 0
14^ Giornata 14/01/18 ChievoVerona - Cittadella 4 - 0
13^ Giornata 17/12/17 ChievoVerona - AC Milan 1 - 3
12^ Giornata 03/12/17 Venezia - ChievoVerona 2 - 2
23^ Giornata 25/03/18 ChievoVerona - Udinese 0 - 0
7^ Giornata 29/10/17 ChievoVerona - Inter Milan 1 - 2
3^ Giornata 24/09/17 ChievoVerona - Brescia 0 - 0
19^ Giornata 25/02/18 ChievoVerona - Lazio 0 - 0
18^ Giornata 18/02/18 Atalanta - ChievoVerona 0 - 0
2^ Giornata 17/09/17 ChievoVerona - Spal 1 - 1
17^ Giornata 04/02/18 ChievoVerona - Cagliari 0 - 0
4^ Giornata 01/10/17 Cagliari - ChievoVerona 0 - 1
20^ Giornata 04/03/18 Inter Milan - ChievoVerona 0 - 0
22^ Giornata 18/03/18 Cesena - ChievoVerona 0 - 0
6^ Giornata 22/10/17 Lazio - ChievoVerona 4 - 1
21^ Giornata 11/03/18 ChievoVerona - Bologna 0 - 0
5^ Giornata 08/10/17 ChievoVerona - Atalanta 1 - 2
1^ Giornata 10/09/17 Cittadella - ChievoVerona 0 - 2

Championship

P Team Points Played Won Drawn Lost
1
Inter Milan
34 14 10 4 0
2
Lazio
34 14 11 1 2
3
Atalanta
26 14 7 5 2
4
AC Milan
21 14 6 3 5
5
ChievoVerona
21 14 6 3 5
6
Bologna
21 14 6 3 5
7
Cagliari
20 14 6 2 6
8
Udinese
19 14 6 1 7
9
Spal
16 14 4 4 6
10
Brescia
16 14 5 1 8
11
Hellas Verona
13 14 4 1 9
12
Cesena
13 14 4 1 9
13
Cittadella
11 14 2 5 7
14
Venezia
9 14 1 6 7

Forwards

Priore
Edoardo
11/02/02
Rossi
Alessandro
21/05/01
Ridzal
Belemin
03/06/01
Toffoli
Simone
11/10/17
Fiorini
Davide
16/05/02
Chesini
Andrea
22/04/02
Florenzi
Aldo
11/10/17

Defenders

Saggioro
Matteo
11/10/17
Salvan
Thomas
22/04/02
Piacenza
Pietro
25/07/01
Zoppi
Giovanni
10/02/02
Penazzi
Walelu
05/10/17
Passera
Luciano Antonio
13/01/02
Munaretti
Luca
23/06/02
Amoo
Richard
21/04/01
Bonin
Andrea
19/04/01
Mari
Lorenzo
16/01/01
Grazioli
Luca
28/08/02
Midolo
Giovanni
09/04/01

Goalkeepers

Pilotti
Fabio
11/10/17
Da Re
Matteo
23/01/02
Cantarelli
Mattia
07/08/01

Midfielders

Perseu
Fausto
11/10/17
Sperti
Luca
16/02/02
Stratu
Michele
01/08/02
Zanazzi
Lorenzo
05/02/02
Zugno
Mattia
06/02/01
Vesentini
Filippo
30/09/02
Veronesi
Davide
05/01/02
Fanini
Federico
05/02/01
Frey
Daniel Nicolas
27/02/02
Merci
Bruno
04/07/02
Metlika
Antonio
01/01/01
Kastrati Valjant
Kastrati
Valjant
29/01/01
Gaggiano
Alessandro
17/09/02

Staff

Pelati
Angelo
Athletic trainer
Valbusa
Luca
Fisioterapista
Martini
Matteo
Goalkeeping coach
Lorenzini
Giacomo
Coach
Coppini
Mauro
Collaborator
Antonelli
Vito
Assistant coach