Under-16s

Campionato
Days Date Match Result
22^ Giornata 15/03/20 Cremonese - ChievoVerona 0 - 0
6^ Giornata 13/10/19 Cagliari - ChievoVerona 3 - 1
4^ Giornata 29/09/19 Hellas Verona - ChievoVerona 3 - 2
21^ Giornata 08/03/20 ChievoVerona - Inter Milan 0 - 0
3^ Giornata 22/09/19 ChievoVerona - AC Milan 0 - 4
23^ Giornata 22/03/20 ChievoVerona - Venezia 0 - 0
7^ Giornata 20/10/19 ChievoVerona - Pordenone 2 - 0
9^ Giornata 03/11/19 ChievoVerona - Cremonese 2 - 1
26^ Giornata 25/04/20 ChievoVerona - Bologna 0 - 0
25^ Giornata 19/04/20 Cittadella - ChievoVerona 0 - 0
8^ Giornata 27/10/19 Inter Milan - ChievoVerona 3 - 0
24^ Giornata 05/04/20 Udinese - ChievoVerona 0 - 0
19^ Giornata 23/02/20 ChievoVerona - Cagliari 0 - 0
2^ Giornata 15/09/19 Atalanta - ChievoVerona 5 - 1
12^ Giornata 01/12/19 ChievoVerona - Cittadella 0 - 0
13^ Giornata 08/12/19 Bologna - ChievoVerona 1 - 2
20^ Giornata 01/03/20 Pordenone - ChievoVerona 0 - 0
11^ Giornata 17/11/19 ChievoVerona - Udinese 1 - 1
5^ Giornata 06/10/19 ChievoVerona - Spal 0 - 4
14^ Giornata 12/01/20 Brescia - ChievoVerona 4 - 0
15^ Giornata 19/01/20 ChievoVerona - Atalanta 0 - 1
18^ Giornata 09/02/20 Spal - ChievoVerona 0 - 0
1^ Giornata 08/09/19 ChievoVerona - Brescia 0 - 1
17^ Giornata 02/02/20 ChievoVerona - Hellas Verona 0 - 0
16^ Giornata 26/01/20 AC Milan - ChievoVerona 0 - 0
10^ Giornata 10/11/19 Venezia - ChievoVerona 0 - 1

Championship

P Team Points Played Won Drawn Lost
1
Atalanta
38 15 12 2 1
2
Spal
34 15 11 1 3
3
AC Milan
31 15 10 1 4
4
Inter Milan
31 15 9 4 2
5
Bologna
30 15 9 3 3
6
Cagliari
24 15 7 3 5
7
Hellas Verona
23 15 6 5 4
8
Brescia
16 15 4 4 7
9
ChievoVerona
14 15 4 2 9
10
Cittadella
13 15 3 4 8
11
Pordenone
13 15 4 1 10
12
Udinese
11 15 2 5 8
13
Cremonese
9 15 2 3 10
14
Venezia
8 15 2 2 11

Midfielders

Matteucci Daniel
Matteucci
Daniel
23/10/04
Mazzi Giacomo
Mazzi
Giacomo
04/06/04
Martini Jacopo
Martini
Jacopo
28/12/04
Zani Giacomo
Zani
Giacomo
19/06/04
Verzini Sebastiano
Verzini
Sebastiano
29/04/04
Luca Zandonatti
Zandonatti
Luca
24/07/04
Basili Damiano
Basili
Damiano
02/02/04
Antolini Jacopo
Antolini
Jacopo
10/01/04
El Ardoudi Amin
El Ardoudi
Amin
04/09/04
Cordioli Pietro
Cordioli
Pietro
12/08/04

Goalkeepers

Malaguti Matteo
Malaguti
Matteo
11/03/04
Maimihai Robert
Maimihai
Robert
19/04/04
Tommasi Michele
Tommasi
Michele
26/11/19
Boseggia Elia
Boseggia
Elia
06/02/04

Defenders

Scalco Giovanni
Scalco
Giovanni
23/09/04
Signorini Simone
Signorini
Simone
25/04/04
Trevisan Wondimagegn
Trevisan
Wondimagegn
25/10/04
Grassi Piergiacomo
Grassi
Piergiacomo
28/12/04
Bianconi Mattia
Bianconi
Mattia
05/03/03
Bura Raul Alessandro
Bura
Raul Alessandro
26/03/04
Grandi Andrea
Grandi
Andrea
25/01/04
Egharebva Destiny Eseosa
Egharebva
Destiny Eseosa
02/06/04

Forwards

Zuccherato Marco
Zuccherato
Marco
31/12/04
Bertini Samuele
Bertini
Samuele
18/02/04
Cavaliere Alessandro
Cavaliere
Alessandro
20/04/04
Dalla Francesca Damiani Davide
Dalla Francesca Damiani
Davide
02/02/04
Adobah Alessandro
Adobah
Alessandro
10/09/04

Staff

Antonelli Vito
Antonelli
Vito
Coach
Valbusa Luca
Valbusa
Luca
Fisioterapista
Scali Stefano
Scali
Stefano
Goalkeeping coach
Marchi
Omar
Athletic trainer
Coppini Mauro
Coppini
Mauro
Assistant coach

Directors

Palmiero Giovanni
Palmiero
Giovanni
Accompagnatore