Under-16s

Campionato
Days Date Match Result
5^ Giornata 07/10/18 ChievoVerona - Inter Milan 2 - 3
20^ Giornata 03/03/19 Padova - ChievoVerona 0 - 0
19^ Giornata 24/02/19 ChievoVerona - Hellas Verona 1 - 1
4^ Giornata 30/09/18 Udinese - ChievoVerona 0 - 1
25^ Giornata 14/04/19 Atalanta - ChievoVerona 3 - 2
6^ Giornata 14/10/18 Hellas Verona - ChievoVerona 2 - 1
23^ Giornata 18/11/19 Bologna - ChievoVerona 0 - 3
24^ Giornata 07/04/19 ChievoVerona - Cagliari 2 - 1
9^ Giornata 11/11/18 Venezia - ChievoVerona 3 - 1
22^ Giornata 17/03/19 ChievoVerona - Venezia 0 - 1
7^ Giornata 21/10/18 ChievoVerona - Padova 0 - 2
3^ Giornata 23/09/18 ChievoVerona - Cittadella 1 - 0
26^ Giornata 25/04/19 ChievoVerona - Spal 5 - 1
14^ Giornata 13/01/18 AC Milan - ChievoVerona 1 - 3
13^ Giornata 16/12/18 Spal - ChievoVerona 0 - 0
12^ Giornata 02/12/18 ChievoVerona - Atalanta 1 - 3
11^ Giornata 25/11/18 Cagliari - ChievoVerona 0 - 3
15^ Giornata 16/09/18 ChievoVerona - Brescia 0 - 0
16^ Giornata 23/09/18 Cittadella - ChievoVerona 3 - 8
1^ Giornata 09/09/18 ChievoVerona - AC Milan 1 - 0
18^ Giornata 10/02/19 Inter Milan - ChievoVerona 5 - 1
2^ Giornata 16/09/18 Brescia - ChievoVerona 1 - 1
17^ Giornata 30/09/18 ChievoVerona - Udinese 1 - 0
10^ Giornata 18/11/18 ChievoVerona - Bologna 1 - 1

Championship

P Team Points Played Won Drawn Lost
1
Inter Milan
53 24 16 5 3
2
AC Milan
45 24 13 6 5
3
Atalanta
43 24 12 7 5
4
Bologna
40 24 11 7 6
5
ChievoVerona
38 24 11 5 8
6
Spal
38 24 11 5 8
7
Padova
37 24 10 7 7
8
Hellas Verona
37 24 10 7 7
9
Udinese
31 24 9 4 11
10
Cagliari
18 24 4 6 14
11
Brescia
18 24 4 6 14
12
Venezia
18 24 5 3 16
13
Cittadella
16 24 4 4 16

Forwards

Pasinato
Pietro Maria
08/04/03
Oboe Matteo
Oboe
Matteo
06/03/03
Nodari Alessandro
Nodari
Alessandro
10/02/03
Sergio Macedo Farias
Macedo Farias
Sergio
11/10/03
Alessandro Orfei
Orfei
Alessandro
05/02/03
Destiny Egharevba
Egharevba
Destiny
04/02/03
Giuseppe Leso
Leso
Giuseppe
22/02/03

Defenders

Riccardo Marini
Marini
Riccardo
28/02/03
Saggioro Matteo
Saggioro
Matteo
07/02/03
Walelu Penazzi
Penazzi
Walelu
22/07/03
Valentini Lorenzo
Valentini
Lorenzo
03/03/03
Daniel Carotta
Carotta
Daniel
29/01/03
Filippo Berghi
Berghi
Filippo
16/01/03
Giacomo Pogliano
Pogliano
Giacomo
28/01/03
Filippo Rossi
Rossi
Filippo
14/02/03

Goalkeepers

Orgito Kuqi
Kuqi
Orgito
18/12/03
Jacopo Malaguti
Malaguti
Jacopo
02/01/03
Ballato
Andrea
09/01/03

Midfielders

Pensiero
Rocco
13/08/03
Tacconi Pietro
Tacconi
Pietro
24/01/03
Mattia Anselmi
Anselmi
Mattia
21/09/03
Bontempi Marco
Bontempi
Marco
24/01/03
Arduini Ettore
Arduini
Ettore
15/03/03
Filippo Meneghini
Meneghini
Filippo
02/05/03
Alberto Aldegheri
Aldegheri
Alberto
06/02/03

Staff

Antonelli Vito
Antonelli
Vito
Coach
Valbusa Luca
Valbusa
Luca
Fisioterapista
Scali Stefano
Scali
Stefano
Goalkeeping coach
Marchi
Omar
Athletic trainer
Coppini Mauro
Coppini
Mauro
Assistant coach

Directors

Palmiero Giovanni
Palmiero
Giovanni
Accompagnatore